Chauffeured transfers in Leicester · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Leicester with the fare shown first
Leicester arranges pre-booked transfers in Leicester (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Leicester, each with its page
- Birmingham Airport Stationfrom £14.408 min
- Tropical Birdlandfrom £96.2253 min
- Days Inn Leicester Forest East M1from £97.7639 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Leicester requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Leicester and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Leicester
£14.40
the cheapest route
8 min
Birmingham Airport → Birmingham Airport Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Leicester, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Birmingham Airport → Birmingham Airport Station2.5 km · 8 min£14.40from
- Birmingham Airport → Tropical Birdland51.3 km · 53 min£96.22from
- Birmingham Airport Station → Days Inn Leicester Forest East M155.4 km · 39 min£97.76from
- Birmingham Airport Station → Leicester Marriott Hotel55.4 km · 40 min£98.06from
- Birmingham Airport → Days Inn Leicester Forest East M156.8 km · 45 min£101.52from
- Birmingham Airport → Leicester Marriott Hotel56.8 km · 46 min£101.82from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Airport → Birmingham Airport Station | 2.5 km | 8 min | £14.40 | See details |
| Birmingham Airport → Tropical Birdland | 51.3 km | 53 min | £96.22 | See details |
| Birmingham Airport Station → Days Inn Leicester Forest East M1 | 55.4 km | 39 min | £97.76 | See details |
| Birmingham Airport Station → Leicester Marriott Hotel | 55.4 km | 40 min | £98.06 | See details |
| Birmingham Airport → Days Inn Leicester Forest East M1 | 56.8 km | 45 min | £101.52 | See details |
| Birmingham Airport → Leicester Marriott Hotel | 56.8 km | 46 min | £101.82 | See details |
Where we take you in Leicester
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Birmingham Airport
from £14.40Airport
Birmingham B26 3QJ
See prices and book →Birmingham Airport Station
from £14.40Airport
Birmingham International Railway Station, Exhibition Way, Bickenhill, Birmingham B40 1PA
See prices and book →East Midlands Airport
from £105.18Airport
Castle Donington, Derby DE74 2SA
See prices and book →Haymarket Bus Station
from £108.16Station
37 Belgrave Gate, Leicester LE1 3HP
See prices and book →Leicester, St Margarets Bus Station
from £106.88Station
Gravel St, Leicester LE1 3AG
See prices and book →St Margaret's
from £106.88Station
Gravel St, Leicester LE1 3AG
See prices and book →Glenfield Hospital
from £111.64Hospital
Groby Rd, Leicester LE3 9QP
See prices and book →Leicester General Hospital
from £116.16Hospital
Gwendolen Rd, Leicester LE5 4PW
See prices and book →Leicester Royal Infirmary
from £105.76Hospital
Infirmary Square, Leicester LE1 5WW
See prices and book →Maternity Unit
from £115.58Hospital
Leicester General Hospital, Gwendolen Rd, Leicester LE5 4PW
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Leicester Hospital
from £115.72Hospital
Scraptoft Ln, Leicester LE5 1HY
See prices and book →Oadby Urgent Care Centre
from £111.86Hospital
18 The Parade, Oadby, Leicester LE2 5BJ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Leicester?
In Leicester and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Leicester centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LeicesterDrive with Leicester in Leicester
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Leicester?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Leicester?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Leicester?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Leicester, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car